SC of Brewster, Member Accomplishments 2017

SC of Brewster

Member Accomplishments 2017

 

Rachel Akinla

Competitions

  • 2nd place, Pre-Juvenile, Group B, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 2nd place, Pre-Juvenile, Group A, Southern Connecticut Open, April 22
  • 5th place, Pre-Juvenile, Group B, Colonial Open, May 18 (21.19)
  • 2nd place, Pre-juvenile, Group C, Lake Placid, July 1
  • 9th place, Juvenile Group C, Moran August 25, (28.64)

Tests

  • Novice MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3
  • Juvenile FS, SC of Brewster, August 19

 

Brianna Barnett

Tests

  • Pre-juvenile MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

Jessica Berry

Competitions

  • 3rd place, Juvenile Test Track, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 8th place, Juvenile Test Track Group B, Colonial Open, May 19
  • 3rd place, Juvenile Test Track Group A, Lake Placid, July 1

Tests

  • Juvenile MIF, Juvenile MIF, SC of Brewster, June 5

Erin Blore

Competitions

  • 3rd place, ¬†Freeskate 1, Group B, Hershey Open Competition, August 10

Chloe Cheung

Tests

  • Juvenile MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

Valerie Cheung

Tests

  • Juvenile MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

Sara Costa

Competitions

  • 3rd place, Preliminary Test Track, Group A, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 6th place, Pre-Preliminary Girls FS, Group D, Lake Placid, July 1

Tests

  • Pre-juvenile MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

 

Sofiya Filippova

Competitions

  • 1st place, Int FS Group B, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 1st place, Int SP Group B, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 2nd place, Dorothy Hamill Cup, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 7th place, Intermediate SP, Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, February 21 (22.57)
  • 7th place, Int FS Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21 (37.27)
  • 9th place, Int SP Group 3, Colonial Open, April 18 (21.03)
  • 13th place, Int FS Group A, Colonial Open, April 19 (33.74)
  • 7th place, Int SP Group D, Lake Placid, June 29 (21.93)
  • 14th place, Int SP Group A, Philadelphia Summer Championships, August 2 (19.39)
  • 9th place, Int FS Group B, Philadelphia Summer Championships, August 4 (37.62)

Sydni Frisch

Tests

  • Novice MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3
  • Novice FS, SC of Brewster, April 3

Lara Inana

Competitions

  • 1st place, Juvenile Group A, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 1st place, Juvenile Group D, Southern Connecticut Open, April 23 (42.34)
  • 2nd place, Juvenile Group TK, Colonial Open, May 19 (41.28)
  • 11th place, Juvenile final, Colonial Open, May 20 (41.78)
  • 1st place, Juvenile Group B, Lake Placid, June 30 (41.01)
  • 6th place, Juvenile final, Lake Placid, July 1 (42.46)
  • 4th place, Juvenile Group D, Philadelphia Summer Championships (46.36), August 4
  • 8th place, Juvenile final, Philadelphia Summer Championships (47.38), August 5
  • 1st place, Juvenile Group D, Moran August 25 (45.66)
  • 7th place, Juvenile Finals, Moran August 26 (40.71)

Tests

  • Juvenile FS, SC of Brewster, April 3
  • Novice MIF, SC of Brewster, June 5

Sojie Insinger

Competitions

  • 11th place, Novice SP, Colonial Open, May 19 (30.01)
  • 7th place, Novice FS, Colonial Open, May 20 (53.08)
  • 4th place, Novice SP, Group C, Lake Placid, June 29 (28.80)
  • 4th place, Novice FS, Group B, Lake Placid, June 30 (58.07)
  • 11th place, Novice SP, Group A, Philadelphia Summer Championships, August 2 (24.31)
  • 10th place, Novice FS, Group C, Philadelphia Summer Championships, August 4 (50.84)
  • 15th place, Novice SP, Moran August 24 (26.97)
  • 5th place, Novice FS, Moran August 25 (55.67)

Tests

  • Novice FS, SC of Brewster, April 3

Anna Kopec

Competitions

  • 1st place, Freeskate 3, Hershey Open Competition, August 10

Eliza Leddy

Competitions

  • 3rd place, No test, Group E, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 4th place, Preliminary Test track, Group A, Southern Connecticut Open, April 22
  • 5th place, Preliminary test track, Lake Placid, July 1
  • 5th place, Preliminary test track, Philadelphia Summer Championships, July 31
  • 1st place, Preliminary test track, Moran, August 25

Tests

  • Pre-preliminary FS, SC of Brewster, April 3
  • Juvenile MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

Gabrielle Leonardi

Competitions

  • 1st place, Freeskate 4, Hershey Open Competition, August 10

Rachel Li

Tests

  • Intermediate MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

Annika Losenko

Competitions

  • First place, Freeskate 5, Group B, Hershey Open Competition, August 10

Jolie Malo

Competitions

  • First Place, No-test Freeskate, Group A, Hershey Open Competition, August 10

Tests

  • Preliminary MIF, SC of Brewster, June 5

Lylla McKee

Competitions

  • 4th place, No test FS Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 22

Tests

  • Pre-preliminary MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

Ava Min

Competitions

  • 2nd place, Juvenile Group B, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 2nd place, Intermediate SP, Group B, Southern Connecticut Open, April 21 (28.07)
  • 2nd place, Juvenile Group D, Southern Connecticut Open, April 23 (36.56)
  • 12th place, Intermediate SP Group B, Colonial Open, May 18 (21.81)
  • 3rd place, Juvenile, Group TK, Colonial Open, May 19 (41.37)
  • 12th place, Juvenile Final, Colonial Open, May 20 (38.11)
  • 6th place, Int SP Group C, Lake Placid, June 29 (23.57)
  • 4th place, Juvenile Group , Lake Placid, June 30 (36.45)
  • 10th place, Int. SP, Group C, Philadelphia Summer Championships, August 2 (23.46)
  • 2nd place, Juvenile Group A, Philadelphia Summer Championships, August 4 (40.08)
  • 20th place, Juvenile finals, Philadelphia Summer Championships, August 5 (37.13)
  • 12th place Intermediate SP Group C, Moran, August 25 (22.45)

Tests

  • Senior MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

Alexa Newhouse

Competitions

  • 2nd place, Juvenile Test Track, Southern Connecticut Open, April 22
  • 2nd place, Juvenile Test Track Group A, Colonial Open, May 19
  • 5th place, Juvenile Test Track Group B, Lake Placid, July 1
  • 1st place, Juvenile Test Track, Philadelphia Summer Championships, July 31
  • 1st place, Juvenile Test Track, Moran, August 25

Tests

  • Senior MIF, SC of Brewster, August 19

Isabelle Ouyang

Tests

  • Pre-preliminary FS, SC of Brewster, April 3

Ava Rogers

Competitions

  • 1st place, Pre-FS, Group A, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26

Anya Roman

Competitions

  • 1st Place, Pre-preliminary, Group B, Hershey Open Competition, August 9
  • 1st Place, Pre-preliminary Finals, Hershey Open Competition, August 9

Tests

  • Pre-preliminary FS, SC of Brewster, April 3
  • Preliminary MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3
  • Pre-juvenile MIF, SC of Brewster, June 5

Abigail Scinicariello

Tests

  • Pre-preliminary MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

 

Zoya Smith

Competitions

  • 1st place, pre-preliminary test track, Moran, August 25

Anastasya Shpakova

Competitions

  • 2nd place, pre-preliminary test track, Group E, Greenwich Town Competition, February 26
  • 3rd place, preliminary test track, Group A, Southern Connecticut Open, April 22

Josephine Stratman

Competitions

  • 2nd place, Open Juvenile, Southern Connecticut Open, April 22
  • 3rd place, Open Juvenile, Lake Placid, June 29 (19.58)

Tests

  • Novice MIF, SC of Brewster, April 3

Marilyn Tao

Tests

  • Pre-preliminary MIF, ¬†SC of Brewster, June 5

Competitions

  • First place, Freeskate 5, Group A, Hershey Open Competition, August 10

Lala Wu

Competitions

  • 6th place, No-test, Philadelphia Summer Competition, July 31
  • 1st place, No-test, Moran, August 25